RU
Company

Structure and the management

Alexey Volin
Director General Alexey Volin

First Deputy Director General First Deputy Director General

Yuri Prokhorov
Yuri Prokhorov

First Deputy Director General First Deputy Director General

Alexander Ganin
Alexander Ganin

Deputy Director General for Communications Systems Development and Operation Deputy Director General for Communications Systems Development and Operation

Evgeny Buydinov
Deputy Director General for Communications Systems Development and Operation Evgeny Buydinov

Procurement Department

Dmitriy Trefilov
Head of the Procurement Department Dmitriy Trefilov

Business Development Service Business Development Service

Alexey Vdovin
Head of the Business Development Alexey Vdovin

Information and Analytical Department

Olga Dubrovskaya
Head of Information and Analytical Department Olga Dubrovskaya

Public Relations Division

Ekaterina Vlasova
Director of the Public Relations Ekaterina Vlasova
Polina Morozova
Head of the Public Relations Division Polina Morozova
Maria Tsvetaeva
Head of the Protocol and Exhibitions Maria Tsvetaeva

Marketing Sales Department

Ludmila Mikhalina
Head of Marketing Sales Department Ludmila Mikhalina
Sergey Tsekhmistrov
Head of International Sales Department Sergey Tsekhmistrov
Natalia Platonova
Deputy Head of International Sales Department Natalia Platonova
Mihail Skvortsov
Head of TV Division Mihail Skvortsov
Igor Zakusov
Head of Sales for state agencies and Russian operators Igor Zakusov
Viktoria Sotnikova
Deputy Head of Sales for state agencies and Russian operators Viktoria Sotnikova

Corporate and Operators’ Solutions Sales Department

Mikhail Glinka
Head of corporate and operators’ solutions sales department Mikhail Glinka

Financial and Economic Service Financial and Economic Service

Shamarin Aleksey
Head of Department Shamarin Aleksey

Head of Department

Galina Razumova
Head of Planning and Economic Department Galina Razumova
Lidia Nepomnyashchaya
Deputy Chief of the Financial & Economic service Lidia Nepomnyashchaya
Lada Silaeva
Head of Financial Department Lada Silaeva

Accounts Department Accounts Department

Elena Gavrishina
Chief Accountant Elena Gavrishina

Communications Systems Development Service (CSDS) Communications Systems Development Service (CSDS)

Yaroslav Frolov
Head of CSDS Yaroslav Frolov

The Satellite Constellation Operation, GCM and ASMM Department The Satellite Constellation Operation, GCM and ASMM Department

Evgeny Gruzintsev
The Satellite Constellation Operation, Ground Control Means and Automated System of Monitoring and Measurements Department Director Evgeny Gruzintsev

Communications System Operation Service (CSOS) Communications System Operation Service (CSOS)

Dmitry Persan
Head of CSOS Dmitry Persan

Space Program Space Program

Vladimir Zarubin
Director for Space Programs & Projects Vladimir Zarubin

Radio Frequency Service Radio Frequency Service

Iosif Povolotsky
Director for Radio Frequency Iosif Povolotsky

Chief Engineer Service Chief Engineer Service

Andrey Panichkin
Chief Engineer Andrey Panichkin

HR Service HR Service

Natalia Leontieva
Director for Human Resources Natalia Leontieva

Head of department

Oksana Demina
Head of the Personnel Department Oksana Demina

Legal Service Legal Service

Ekaterina Nazarenko
Director of Legal Affairs Ekaterina Nazarenko

Document Support Service Document Support Service

Vladimir Morozov
Chief of the Document Support Service Vladimir Morozov

IT Service IT Service

Pavel Tatarenko
IT-Director Pavel Tatarenko

Security Service Security Service

Maksim Modestov
The Head of Security Service Maksim Modestov

Administrative Department Administrative Department

Valenin Fokin
Head of the Administrative department Valenin Fokin

Shabolovka Technical Center Shabolovka Technical Center

Alexander Yakovlev
Head of Shabolovka Technical Сеnter Alexander Yakovlev

Dubna SCC Dubna SCC

Kulikov Andrey Anatolievich
Director Kulikov Andrey Anatolievich